Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Quick Assembly Connector >

SC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

SC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Brand Name : Neutral
Model Number : SC PC
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10 pc
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work days
Packaging Details : 10 pcs / Template
Product Name : Optical Fiber Fast Connector
Model Type : SC Type
End-face : PC
Color : Blue Black
Mode : Single Mode
Origin : China
Contact Now

SC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre-embeded


Product Information


The Field Quick Assembly SC / PC SC / APC Fast Connector for FTTH can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. The connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens and polishing and fibe ederface inspection.


Technical Parameters


Itemparameters
Applicable For3.1 x 2.0mm drop cable or 3.0 / 2.0 / 0.9mm cable
Optical Fiber Diameterφ125um ( 657A & 657B )
Tight Buffer Diameterφ250um
Fiber ModeSingle Mode
Operation TimeAbout 10s ( exclude fiber cut )
Insert Loss≤ 0.3dB ( 1310nm & 1550nm )
Return Loss≥ 45dB
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber≥ 5N
Tight Clamping Force Cladding≥ 8N
Tensile Strength≥ 50N
Using Temperature- 45°C ~ + 80°C

Our Service


Our principle is to provide our clients with a wide choice of quality product and unprecedented services. We assure our clients of a mutually beneficial relationship as we look forward to developing a long term trategic partnership with your estimated organization. The mission of our company is “GREAT” : Greet all customers and make them feel welcomed; Respect cultural and other personal different; Evaluate and clarity customer’s expectations; Address and respond to customer’s needs; Thank and verify that needs have been met.


Shipping


Delivery
China Fiber Optic Technology Ltd. Co. offers global delivery service for our purchasers. All delivery ways will be conformed in advance with our customers. Various shipping delivery solutions are available for options, we provide shipment arrangement by ourselves forwarder, as well as customer appointed forwarder, in the way of Air, Sea, Road. The typical express carrier is by FedEx, UPS and EMS.


Shipping Fees
All fees and charges will be calculated according to weight, volume and shipping method of the materials our customers order. Any extra charge caused by additional services, such as purchaser's carrier of special handling at the destination, must be paid by consignee of purchasers.


Certifications



Product Tags:

Field Assembly Connector

      

FTTH Fast Connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC Single Mode Quick Assembly Connector PC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.