Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Quick Assembly Connector >

0.9mm FTTH Drop Cable Connector Quick Assembly Connector LC APC Fast Connector

China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--13898800750
Contact Person:Ms Lily King

0.9mm FTTH Drop Cable Connector Quick Assembly Connector LC APC Fast Connector

Brand Name : Neutral
Model Number : LC APC
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work days
Packaging Details : 10 pcs / Template
Product Name : Optical Fast Connector
Model Type : LC
Polish : APC
Color : Green Black
Origin : China
Contact Now

0.9mm FTTH Drop Cable Connector Quick Assembly Connector LC APC Fast Connector


Product Details


The Field Quick Assembly Connector has been factory-polished, eliminating the need for any polishing materials, thereby enabling the preparation and termination of optical fibres in a fraction of the time of other conventional methods. The connector also uses V-groove mechanical splice principals and therefore the use of an epoxy is not required for the termination of the connector. The Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.


Product Features


Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fiber into the fast Connector. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.
The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.


Specifications


ItemSpecifications
Connector TypeSC / LC / FC / ST
Dimension50mm
Cable Diameters0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm
Fiber ModeSM / MM
Grinding End-facePC / APC
Insertion LossPCAPC
≤ 0.5dB≤ 0.5dB
Return LossPCAPC
≥ 45dB≥ 50dB
Tension Test≥ 100N
Operating Temperature- 40℃ ~ + 75℃

Delivery


We are a professional fiber optic product manufacturer with many experiences of successful foreign trade. If you want to buy better but cheap product, please contact us below. Best service and best factory price is waiting for you...


We send orders worldwide by DHL, UPS and FedEx, its lead time is about 3-5 days base on different quantity purchased.


We are unable to control the delivery time because it is processed by Third-party service but if the parcel has not arrived with expected time, please contact us we will help you to track it and give you a satisfied reply.


Product Display



Product Tags:

Field Assembly Connector

      

FTTH Fast Connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

0.9mm FTTH Drop Cable Connector Quick Assembly Connector LC APC Fast Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.