Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Quick Assembly Connector >

Fiber Pre-embeded LC Fast Connector ST SC FC Quick Field Assembly Connector PC

Fiber Pre-embeded LC Fast Connector ST SC FC Quick Field Assembly Connector PC

Brand Name : Neutral
Model Number : LC / PC
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work days
Packaging Details : 10 pcs / Template
Product Name : Optical Fast Connector
Color : Blue
End-face : PC APC
Pre-embedded : Yes
Lead Time : 5 - 8 work days
Contact Now

Fiber Pre-embeded LC Fast Connector ST SC FC Quick Assembly Connector PC APC

What Quick Assembly Connector is?

The Fiber Pre-Embeded Fast Connector is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or adhesives. The heart of the fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. The connector assembly requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed to assemble the connector.

Features

No special assembling tool
No epoxy required
Easy for assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing
Precision mechanical alignment ensures low loss
Fiber can be reseated

Product Information

The Field Quick Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

Technical Parameters

ItemTechnical Parameters
Applicable ForDrop Cable / Indoor Cable
0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
Optical fiber DiameterSM ( 9/125 ), MM ( 50/125, 62.5/125 )
125μm ( 657A & 657B )
Tight Buffer Diameter250μm
Fiber ModeSingle Mode
Operation TimeAbout 100s ( no fiber cut )
Insert Loss≤ 0.3dB ( 1310nm & 1550nm )
Return Loss> 50dB ( PC ), > 55dB ( PC ), > 65dB ( APC )
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber> 5 N
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber Holder> 10 N
Tensile Strength> 50 N
Using Temperature-40~+75°C
On-line Tensile Strength ( 20 N )IL 0.5dB; RL 5dB
Mechanical Durability ( 500 times )IL 0.5dB; RL 5dB
Drop-off Test ( drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times )

IL 0.5dB; RL 5dB


Product Details


Product Tags:

Field Assembly Connector

      

FTTH Fast Connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Pre-embeded LC Fast Connector ST SC FC Quick Field Assembly Connector PC Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.